Faculty
Flute
Gretchen Pusch
Dorian Wind Quintet
The Juilliard School
Ransom Wilson
Yale University
Metropolitan Opera
Carol Wincenc
The Juilliard School
Oboe
Erin Hannigan
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Southern Methodist University
Andrew Parker
Butler School of Music, UT Austin.
Nicholas Stovall
National Symphony Orchestra
Bard College Conservatory of Music
The Catholic University of America
Clarinet
Daniel Gilbert
University of Michigan
Jonathan Gunn
Butler School of Music, Austin
Jason Shafer
Colorado Symphony Orchestra
University of Northern Colorado
Bassoon
George Sakakeeny
Oberlin Conservatory
Kristin Wolfe Jensen
University of Texas-Austin Butler School of Music
French Horn
Michelle Baker
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Manhattan School of Music
Eric Reed
The Juilliard School
American Brass Quintet
Alberto Suarez
Kansas City Symphony
Trumpet
Raymond Riccomini
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Mannes College of Music
Marie Speziale
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra (retired)
The Shepherd School of Music (Professor Emerita)
Micah Wilkinson
San Diego Symphony, Principal Trumpet
Trombone
John Kitzman
Southern Methodist University
Retired Principal Trombone of the Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Brent Phillips
Baylor University
Waco Symphony Orchestra
Abilene Philharmonic
Lee Rogers
Washington National Opera/Kennedy Center Orchestra
Harrisburg Symphony Orchestra
Tuba
Justin Benavidez
Ithaca College School of Music
Percussion
Thomas Burritt
Butler School of Music
Tony Edwards
Austin Symphony Orchestra
Austin Lyric Opera
Butler School of Music
Violin
Frank Almond
Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
Chicago College of the Performing Arts
Stefan Milenkovich
University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Felix Olschofka
University of North Texas - Denton
Regis Pasquier
Christiano Rodrigues
Nancy Wu
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Viola
Brett Deubner
Aaron Copland School of Music at Queens College
Susan Dubois
University of North Texas
Roger Myers
Butler School of Music, UT Texas
Cello
Stephen Balderston
DePaul University School of Music
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
Emilio Colón
Indiana University-Jacobs School of Music
Double Bass
Brett Shurtliffe
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Canisius College
Houghton College
Eastman School
James VanDemark
Eastman School of Music
Harp
Paula Page
Houston Symphony
Shepherd School of Music
Moores School of Music
Piano
Lydia Artymiw
University of Minnesota
James Dick
Round Top Festival Institute
Francois Dumont
Vladimir Valjarevic
Mannes College (The New School for Music)
Mason Gross School of the Arts (Rutgers University)